sarkari job

FCI Non Executive Various Post Exam Date 2022 @Download Admit Card

Join WhatsApp Group Join Now
Join Telegram Group Join Now

FCI Non Executive Various Post Exam Date. Food Corporation of India has released various Non Executives Junior Engineer Civil / Electrical / Mechanical, Stenographer, AG III General / Account/ Technical / Depot / Hindi Advt. No 01/2022- Notification of Zone Wise Recruitment for the post of FCI Category-I. Those Candidates Are Enrolled with Vacancy Can Download the Exam Date Notice. Read the notification for recruitment eligibility, age limit, selection procedure, pay scale, zone wise recruitment, trade wise qualification and all other information.

FCI Non Executive Various Post Recruitment 2022 

Important Date
  • Application Begin : 06/09/2022
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 05/10/2022  upto 04 PM Only
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 05/10/2022
  • Exam Date : 01-29 January 2023
  • Admit Card Available : Before Exam

FCI Various Post Category I 2022 – Age Limit as on 01/08/2022

  • Minimum Age : 18 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 28 Years. for Junior Engineer & AG III Hindi Post.
  • Maximum Age : 27 Years. for All Other Post.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per FCI Non Executives Various Post Recruitment Rules.
Trade NameNorth ZoneEast ZoneWest ZoneSouth ZoneNorth-East Zone
Jr. Engineer Civil2207050509
Jr. Engineer Electrical / Mechanical080202003
Stenographer Grade II4308090805
AG III General4631859215553
AG III Accounts142724510740
AG III Technical61119429625748
AG III Depot106328325843515
AG III Hindi3617062212

Food Corporation FCI Non Executive Cat I Vacancy Zone Wise State Details 2022 North Zone :

UTTAR PRADESH, CHANDIGARH, ,DELHI, ,HARYANA , HIMACHAL PRADESH , JAMMU & KASHMIR , LADAKH ,PUNJAB 8. RAJASTHAN. ,UTTARAKHAND. South Zone : ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS , ANDHRA PRADESH , KARNATAKA , KERALA , TAMIL NADU , TELANGANA ,  LAKSHADWEEP ,PUDUCHERRY. East Zone : BIHAR ,JHARKHAND , ODISHA ,SIKKIM 5,WEST BENGAL. West Zone : CHHATTISGARH , DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI ,DAMAN & DIU , GUJARAT ,GOA ,MADHYA PRADESH , MAHARASHTRA North-East Zone : ARUNACHAL PRADESH, ASSAM, MANIPUR, MIZORAM, MEGHALAYA, NAGALAND ,TRIPURA

Vacancy Details Total  : 5043 Post

PostTotal PostFCI Non Executives Various Post Eligibility
Junior Engineer Civil48Degree in Civil Engineering OR Diploma in Civil Engineering with 1 Year Experience.
Junior Engineer Electrical / Mechanical15Degree in Electrical / Mechanical Engineering OR Diploma in Electrical / Mechanical Engineering with 1 Year Experience.
Stenographer Grade II73Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Speed 40 WPM and English Typing 80 WPM and Shorthand Respectively.
Assistant Grade III General948Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India with proficiency Use in Computer.
Assistant Grade III Accounts406Bachelor Degree in Commerce B.Com with with proficiency Use in Computer.
Assistant Grade III Technical1406Bachelor Degree in Science B.SC in Agriculture / Botany / Zoology / Bio Technology / Bio Chemistry / Microbiology / Food Science OR BE / B.Tech Degree in Food Science / Food Science and Technology / Agriculture Engineering / Bio Technology. Proficiency Use in Computer.
Assistant Grade III Depot2054Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India with proficiency Use in Computer.
Assistant Grade  III Hindi93Bachelor Degree with Hindi as a Main Subject and Certificate / Diploma in English to Hindi Translation. Hindi Typing Speed : 30 WPM

Apply Form Link

Download Exam NoticeClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Join WhatsApp Group Join Now
Join Telegram Group Join Now