SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2023: Notification for 6160 vacancies released

SBI Apprentices Online Form 2023

Join WhatsApp Group Join Now
Join Telegram Group Join Now

SBI Apprentices Online Form 2023 . Advertisement removed from the bank department, for the candidates to apply online, an official advertisement has been issued by the SBI department, in which interested candidates can apply online according to their qualification. Important dates for applying online.

Any candidate who is interested in this exam and fulfills the eligibility can apply online from 01 to 21 September 2023. Read the official notification for SBI ENGAGEMENT OF APPRENTICES Recruitment eligibility, age limit, syllabus, selection procedure, exam pattern, state wise recruitment and all other details.

SBI Apprentices Online Form 2023 OverView

OrganizationState Bank Of India
Exam Name SBI Apprentice
PostApprentice
CategoryBank Jobs
Selection ProcessOnline Exam and Test of Local Language
Vacancy6160
Job LocationState Wise
Application ModeOnline
Official Websitewww.sbi.co.in

Know the eligibility of SBI Bank Recruitment from here

The official notification for SBI Apprentice 2023 is now out in the form of a notification PDF. This is a great opportunity to join SBI as a trainee for 1 year duration and candidates will also get a stipend of 15,000. The space below has all the information on SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2023.

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 01/09/2023
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 21/09/2023
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date : 21/09/2023
  • Exam Date : October / November 2023
  • Admit Card Available : Before Exam

Application Fee

  • General / OBC / EWS : 300/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fees Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Only.

Age Limit as on 01/08/2023

  • Minimum Age : 20 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 28 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per State Bank of India SBI Apprentices Rules

 Vacancy Details Total : 6160 Post

Join Our Telegram Groupयहाँ क्लिक करें
Download New Vacancy यहाँ क्लिक करें

Post Name

SBI Apprentices Eligibility

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
UR2685
EWS603
OBC 1389
ST 514
SC 989

State Wise Vacancy Details

To apply, candidates can fill their online application for SBI Bank Apprentice at the location of their state before the last date.

State NameLanguageUROBCEWSSCSTTotal
Uttar PradeshHindi / Urdu17311040863412
BiharHindi / Urdu241358050
JharkhandHindi / Santhali12323727
Madhya PradeshHindi12244294459298
ChhattisgarhHindi4359113199
RajasthanHindi37118592157120925
Himachal PradeshHindi8240205008200
HaryanaHindi / Punjabi674015280150
PunjabPunjabi / Hindi14876361050365
UttarakhandHindi721612223125
UT PondicherryTamil13724026
Tamil NaiduTamil281174641236648
TelanganaTelugu / Urdu523312208125
OdishaOdia8424203245205
KeralaMalyalam22211442424424
Andhra PradeshTelugu / Urdu157105396227390
MaharashtraMarathi208125464641466
Arunachal PradeshEnglish9020920
AssamAssami / Bengali / Bodo553212814121
ManipurManipuri10220620
MeghalayaEnglish / Garo/Khasi141301331
MizoramMizo9010717
NagalandEnglish10020921
TripuraBengali / Kokborok11023622
KarnatakaKannada7147172812175
West BengalBengali / Nepali13372327516328
GujaratGujarati12178292043291
UT Andaman & Nicobar IslandEnglish / Hindi620008
SikkimNepali / English5210210
UT Jammu & KashmirHindi / Urdu442710811100
UT ChandigarhHindi / Punjabi13624025
UT LaddakhLadakhi / Urdu / Bhoti6210110
GoaKonkani17420326

SBI Apprentice Selection Process 2023

Selection for engagement of apprentices in State Bank Of India will be on the basis of their performance in the given stages of the SBI Apprentice 2023 Recruitment Process.

  • Online Written Test
  • Test Of Local Language

SBI Apprentice Exam Pattern 2023

The candidates will have to undergo an Online test followed by the test of the local language form which states they have applied. SBI Apprentice Exam Pattern 2023

S. No.SectionNo. Of QuestionsMaximum MarksTime Duration
1.General/Financial Awareness252515 Minutes
2.General English252515 Minutes
3.Quantitative Aptitude252515 Minutes
4.Reasoning Ability & Computer Aptitude252515 Minutes
Total10010060 Minutes

 Recruitment 2023: Duration and Stipend

Interested candidates must note that the duration of the Apprenticeship and the stipend that candidates will receive has been clearly mentioned in the SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2023 PDF. Here are the details on Duration and Stipend for SBI Apprentice 2023.

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2023 Duration and Stipend 
Duration1 Year
StipendRs. 15,000 per month

How To Apply Online Form 2023

  • State Bank of India SBI Released Apprentice Recruitment Notification and Invited Online Application Form for the SBI Apprentice Examination 2023. Candidate Can Apply Online for 01/09/2023 to 21/09/2023.
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Latest SBI Bank Apprentice Application Form in Sarkari Result Latest Job Section.
  • Kindly Check and Collect the All Document – Hand Writing, Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID, Thumb, Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • If Candidate Required to Paying the Application Fee Must Submit. If You have Not the Required Application Fees Your Form is Not Completed.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteSBI Careers Official Website

FAQ:

 Q. SBI Apprentice Notification 2023 released?

the State Bank of India has released SBI Apprentice 2023 Notification on 31st August 2023 on its official website.

Q. SBI Apprentice Apply Online 2023 started?

SBI Apprentice Apply Online 2023Link SarkariJobup.In

Latest New Job { नई भर्तिया यह देखे }

Join WhatsApp Group Join Now
Join Telegram Group Join Now